Overall Future Maker Winners 2022

1. Michael Stewart.jpg
1. Shona Hunt .jpg

Emerging Maker Winner:

Michael Stewart

Student & Recent Graduate Winner:

Shona Hunt

Emerging Makers Winners and Recipients 2022

Liadain Aiken
Liadain Aiken

Winner: Sustainability Award

press to zoom
Hugo Byrne
Hugo Byrne

Winner: Exhibition Support

press to zoom
Laura Quinn
Laura Quinn

Winner: Exhibition Support

press to zoom
Karena Ryan
Karena Ryan

Winner: Exhibition Support

press to zoom
Clodagh Molloy
Clodagh Molloy

Winner: Studio Support

press to zoom
Emer Roberts
Emer Roberts

Winner: Studio Support

press to zoom
Ríon Hannora O'Donovan
Ríon Hannora O'Donovan

Winner: Studio Support

press to zoom
Sara Leslie
Sara Leslie

Winner: Studio Support

press to zoom
Barry Todd
Barry Todd

Winner: Residencies & Training Award

press to zoom
Christine Murphy
Christine Murphy

Winner: Residencies & Training Award

press to zoom
Eimear Brennan
Eimear Brennan

Winner: Residencies & Training Award

press to zoom

Student
Winners and Recipients 2022

Lucy Moore
Lucy Moore

Winner: Sustainability Award & Materials Support

press to zoom
Niamh O'Connell
Niamh O'Connell

Winner: Materials Support

press to zoom
Muireann Ní Sheoighe Eachthighearn
Muireann Ní Sheoighe Eachthighearn

Winner: Materials Support

press to zoom
Caitlin Murphy
Caitlin Murphy

Winner: Materials Support

press to zoom
Tarah Graham
Tarah Graham

Winner: Materials Support

press to zoom
Kevin Field
Kevin Field

Winner: Professional Development Support

press to zoom
Patrick Brennan
Patrick Brennan

Winner: Professional Development Support

press to zoom
Stephen Blake
Stephen Blake

Winner: Professional Development Support

press to zoom
Corinne Luck
Corinne Luck

Winner: Travel & Training Support

press to zoom
Nino O’Connell
Nino O’Connell

Winner: Travel & Training Support

press to zoom
Hannah O’Connell
Hannah O’Connell

Winner: Travel & Training Support

press to zoom
Bettina Kuehnel
Bettina Kuehnel

Winner: Travel & Training Support

press to zoom